Running a diff in Standard Mardave?

Swap, share and discuss setups
Locked
MeBeMikey
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 145
Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2008 7:24 pm
Name: Michael J.
Car: Xray T3 2011 spec

Running a diff in Standard Mardave?

Post by MeBeMikey »

Can you use a diff in the standard mardave class?
Xray T3 2012 spec: Tekin RS, Futaba BLS551, Orion and MooreSpeed lipos
Associated B4 w/X6 conversion and B44
Spektrum DX3r

User avatar
stox217
Expert Member
Expert Member
Posts: 342
Joined: Tue Nov 11, 2008 7:03 pm
Name: Nick
Car: V12
Location: Rugby

Re: Running a diff in Standard Mardave?

Post by stox217 »

I think its Yes but some "top boy's" dont run the diff if that helps

Locked